SGPGI IBPS XI Office Scale I, II, III Final Result 2022

Post-Release Date: 01 January 2023

IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal on 07-06-2022 rolled out the Online Application Form For the 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For X Edition Vacancy 2021 (IBPS XI Vacancy 2022), in which they have offered 8106 posts for Officer Scale I, II, III, and Assistant officer.

Candidates who are Interested to apply for these posts through the Online apply link. Now 01 Jan 2023 they have released the result for these exams, to read the full notification or to check your IBPS XI Vacancy 2022 result click the below link.

IBPS Institute Of Personal Banking

SGPGI IBPS XI Office Scale I, II, III Final Result 2022

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Start: 07-06-2022
Last Date to Apply Online: 27-06-2022
Last Date Fee Payment: 27-06-2022
PET Exam Date: August 2022
Pre-Exam: August 2022
Mains Exam Date: Sep/Oct 2022
Scale II, III Exam Date: 24 September 2022
  Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-
  SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 175/-

You can pay the examination fee online through a Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or Offline E Challan Mode. 

IBPS RRB XI Scale II, III 2022

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 8000+ Post

Post Name Total Post Age Limit (Years)CRPF ASI Steno & HC Ministerial Eligibility
Officer Scale I

Officer Scale-II

Officer Scale III

Officer Assistant
2767

876

80

4383
18-30

21-32

21-40

18-28
• Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks From A Recognized University.

• For Post Wise Eligibility Details Read the Full Notification.

• Age As of 01.06.2022 (Extra Age As Per Rules)

IBPS RRB XI Scale II, III 2022

Eligibility Details

Post NamePostEligibility
Office Assistant4483Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I2676Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)745Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years
Officer Scale-II (Information Technology Officer)57Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics/Communication/Computer Science/Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale-II (Chartered Accountant)19Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year of Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale-II (Law Officer)18Bachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II10Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II6Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in a Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II12Agriculture Officer Scale II 12 Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III80Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with a Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

Important Links

Download Final ResultOfficer Assistant | Scale I | Scale II (Specialist) | Scale II (GBO) | Scale III
Download the Interview Score CardScale I | Scale II (Specialist) | Scale II (GBO) | Scale III
Download Officer Scale I, II, III Interview LetterClick Here
Download Scale II & III ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Scale 1 Pre ResultClick Here
Download Office Assistant Phase II Admit CardClick Here
Download Office Assistant Pre ResultClick Here
Download Officer Scale II, III Admit CardClick Here
Download Officer Scale I Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download HandoutClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment